We use cookies to provide you the best experience on our website. You can disable the cookies in your browser setting. If you continue to use the site without changing your settings, we will assume that you are happy to accept all the cookies used on this site.

Please refer to our Terms of Use for further details on cookies. Terms of Use

Through the following links, you can skip to the menu or to the main text in this page.

KZ type

Moving bed carrier filter processMoving bed carrier filter process

・One more step in space-saving installation. The tank itself is the smallest design in the world. It can be built without having to chose a place, and even with a small excavation space, it will be labour-saving and make construction quicker.
・All-in-one air-piping unit blower without timer.

KZ type

Flow rate(m3/day)1.0〜2.0 Nremoval

Cross-section perspective

Flow Sheet

Specifications (inf. BOD 200 mg/L)

ModelKZ-5KZ-7KZ-10
Flow rate (m3/day)1.01.42.0
Dimensions
(mm)
Length A1,5802,1202,790
Width B9809801,200
Height C1,5251,5251,550
Influent pipe E270270300
Effluent pipe F320320350
Manhole
number
Φ450132
Φ6001-1
Inf.eff.pipe dia. (mm)Φ100
Air pipe dia. (mm)Φ13
Capacity
(m3)
Aerobic filter tank0.1050.1460.208
Sedimentation separation tank0.4320.6050.650
Anaerobic filter tank0.5200.7381.053
Moving bed tank0.2050.2850.432
Moving carrier filter tank0.0670.0940.130
Treated water tank0.0540.0720.525
Disinfection tank0.0150.0150.021
Total capacity1.4061.9553.219
Blower air flow rate (L/min)6080120

Drawing example


View Other Types

Small type

Middle type

Large type

For further information about this product in your local area:

Related Information

Kubota's technology and products have built a solid reputation worldwide. Even at the corner side of the world, you will find Kubota.

Kubota's research and development values thorough hands-on approach. As an agricultural and water expert, we challenge and attain the future of food, water, and the environment, realizing our customer’s needs.

Find Kubota in Your Country Kubota Group is a global manufacturing company, specializing in agriculture, water, and living environment products, with a worldwide network over 100 countries.

pagetop