We use cookies to provide you the best experience on our website. You can disable the cookies in your browser setting. If you continue to use the site without changing your settings, we will assume that you are happy to accept all the cookies used on this site.

Please refer to our Terms of Use for further details on cookies. Terms of Use

Through the following links, you can skip to the menu or to the main text in this page.

KJ type

Sedimentation-separation anaerobic filter moving bed processSedimentation-separation anaerobic filter moving bed process

・All types of wastewater treatment plants (johkasou) are designed shallow, with an overall height of 1,550 mm, and a 50 mm vertical space between the bottom of the inflow and discharge pipes.
・Environmentally friendly with ability to eliminate BOD, nitrogen and suspended solids.
・Simple maintenance by using parts with enhanced visibility and operability, and without the need for backwash cleaning.

KJ type

Flow rate(m3/day) 1.0〜2.0 Nremoval

Cross-section perspective

Specifications (inf. BOD 200 mg/L)

ModelKJ-5KJ-7KJ-10
Flow rate (m3/day)1.01.42.0
Dimensions
(mm)
Length A2,1902,7903,060
Width B1,1201,2001,660
Height C1,5501,5501,550
Manhole
number
Φ450-21
Φ600212
Inf.eff.pipe dia. (mm)Φ100
Air pipe dia. (mm)Φ13
Capacity
(m3)
Removal for trash tank0.7521.0581.504
Anaerobic filter tank0.7531.0531.510
Moving Bed tank0.4690.6260.899
Sedimentation separation tank0.3200.4610.705
Disinfection tank0.0210.0210.021
Total capacity2.3153.2194.639
Blower air flow rate (L/min)6080120

Drawing example

Drawing example01
Drawing example02

View Other Types

Small type

Middle type

Large type

For further information about this product in your local area:

Related Information

Kubota's technology and products have built a solid reputation worldwide. Even at the corner side of the world, you will find Kubota.

Kubota's research and development values thorough hands-on approach. As an agricultural and water expert, we challenge and attain the future of food, water, and the environment, realizing our customer’s needs.

Find Kubota in Your Country Kubota Group is a global manufacturing company, specializing in agriculture, water, and living environment products, with a worldwide network over 100 countries.

pagetop